State Common Entrance Test Cell, Maharashtra State, Mumbai 305,Government Polytechnic Building,49,Kherwadi,Bandra(E),Mumbai–400051.(M.S.).
Admission to Direct Second Year Engineering / Technology 2016-2017

List of Institutes-Courses for Admission to Direct Second Year of Diploma Courses in Engineering / Technology for the year 2016-2017

Sr. No Main Group Sub Group Course Number Course Name
1 01 0101-Sub-group : A 1 Chemical Engineering
2 01 0101-Sub-group : A 2 Chemical Technology
3 01 0101-Sub-group : A 3 Petro-Chemical Engineering
4 01 0101-Sub-group : A 4 Technical and Analytical Chemistry
5 01 0102-Sub-group : B 1 Plastic Engineering
6 01 0102-Sub-group : B 2 Polymer and Plastic Engineering
7 01 0102-Sub-group : B 3 Plastic Technology
8 01 0102-Sub-group : B 4 Rubber Technology
9 01 0101-Sub-group : A 1 Sugar Technology
10 01 0103-Sub-group : C 1 Food Technology
11 01 0104-Sub-group : D 1 Surface Coating Technology
12 01 0104-Sub-group : D 2 Oil and Paints Technology
13 02 0201-Sub-group : A 1 Civil and Rular Engineering
14 02 0201-Sub-group : A 2 Civil and Sanitary Engineering
15 02 0201-Sub-group : A 3 Civil Engineering
16 02 0201-Sub-group : A 4 Construction Technology
17 02 0201-Sub-group : A 5 Environmental Technology
18 03 0301-Sub-group : A 1 Computer Engineering
19 03 0301-Sub-group : A 2 Computer Technology
20 03 0301-Sub-group : A 3 Information Technology
21 03 0302-Sub-group : B 1 Digital Electronics
22 03 0302-Sub-group : B 2 Electronics and Communication Engineering
23 03 0302-Sub-group : B 3 Electronics and Video Engg
24 03 0302-Sub-group : B 4 Sound and Television Engineering
25 03 0302-Sub-group : B 5 Electronics and Telecommunication
26 03 0302-Sub-group : B 6 Industrial Electronics
27 03 0302-Sub-group : B 7 Electronics and Radio Engineering
28 03 0302-Sub-group : B 8 Electronics Engineering
29 03 0302-Sub-group : B 9 Electronics Production and Maintenance
30 03 0302-Sub-group : B 10 Electronics
31 03 0303-Sub-group : C 1 Medical Electronics
32 03 0304-Sub-group : D 1 Electrical Engineering
33 03 0304-Sub-group : D 2 Electrical Power System
34 03 0305-Sub-group : E 1 Instrumentation
35 03 0305-Sub-group : E 2 Instrumentation and Control
36 04 0401-Sub-group : A 1 Automobile Engineering
37 04 0401-Sub-group : A 2 Fabrication Technology
38 04 0401-Sub-group : A 3 Mechanical Engineering
39 04 0401-Sub-group : A 4 Fabrication Technology and Erection Engineering
40 04 0402-Sub-group : B 1 Machine Tool and Maintenance
41 04 0402-Sub-group : B 2 Plant Engineering
42 04 0402-Sub-group : B 3 Production Technology
43 04 0402-Sub-group : B 4 Production Engineering
44 04 0402-Sub-group : B 5 Advanced Diploma in Tool and Die Making
45 04 0403-Sub-group : C 1 Packaging Technology
46 04 0404-Sub Group : D 1 Metallurgy
47 04 0404-Sub Group : D 2 Metallurgy (Foundry Technology)
48 05 0501-Sub-group : A 1 Mining and Mine Surveying
49 05 0501-Sub-group : A 2 Mining Engineering
50 06 0601-Sub-group : A 1 Printing Technology
51 07 0701-Sub-group : A 1 Knitting Technology
52 07 0701-Sub-group : A 2 Man made Fibre Manufacturing
53 07 0701-Sub-group : A 3 Textile Manufacture (Cotton)
54 07 0701-Sub-group : A 4 Man made Textile Technology
55 07 0701-Sub-group : A 5 Garment Technology
56 07 0701-Sub-group : A 6 Dress Designing and Garment Mfg.
57 07 0701-Sub-group : A 7 Handloom Technology
58 07 0702-Sub Group : B 1 Man made Textile Chemistry
59 07 0702-Sub Group : B 2 Textile Technology
60 07 0702-Sub Group : B 3 Textile and Analytical Chemistry
61 07 0702-Sub Group : B 4 Technical Chemistry
62 08 0801-Sub-group : A 1 Chemical Engineering
63 08 0801-Sub-group : A 2 Chemical Technology
64 08 0801-Sub-group : A 3 Technical and Analytical Chemistry
65 08 0801-Sub-group : A 4 Sugar Technology
66 08 0801-Sub-group : A 5 Food Technology
67 08 0801-Sub-group : A 6 Environmental Technology
68 08 0801-Sub-group : A 7 Medical Electronics and Technical Chemistry
69 09 0901-Sub-group : A 2 Production Engineering
70 09 0901-Sub-group : A 3 Plant Engineering
71 03 0305-Sub-group : E 3 Instrumentation Engineering
72 03 0305-Sub-group : E 3 Instrumentation and Control Engineering
73 09 0901-Sub-group : A 1 Mechanical Engineering
74 07 0701-Sub-group : A 8 Fashion And Clothing Technology
75 09 0901-Sub-group : A 1 Instrumentation Engineering
76 09 0901-Sub-group : A 1 Instrumentation and Control Engineering
77 03 0302-Sub-group : B 11 Electronics Engineering Industry Integrated
78 01 0102-Sub-group : B 5 Plastic Mould technology
79 02 0201-Sub-group : A 6 Architectural Assistantship
80 03 0304-Sub-group : D 0 Electrical And Electronics Engineering
81 10 1001-Sub-group : A 0 Leather Technology
82 10 1001-Sub-group : A 0 Leather Goods and Footwear Technology
83 11 1101-Sub-group : A 0 Agriculture Engineering
84 11 1101-Sub-group : A 0 Agriculture Technology
85 12 1201-Mechatronics 0 Automobile Engineering
86 12 1201-Mechatronics 0 Fabrication Technology
87 12 1201-Mechatronics 0 Mechanical Engineering
88 12 1201-Mechatronics 0 Fabrication Technology and Erection Engineering
89 12 1201-Mechatronics 0 Machine Tool and Maintenance
90 12 1201-Mechatronics 0 Plant Engineering
91 12 1201-Mechatronics 0 Production Technology
92 12 1201-Mechatronics 0 Production Engineering
93 12 1201-Mechatronics 0 Advanced Diploma in Tool and Die Making
94 12 1201-Mechatronics 0 Digital Electronics
95 12 1201-Mechatronics 0 Electronics and Communication Engineering
96 12 1201-Mechatronics 0 Electronics and Video Engg
97 12 1201-Mechatronics 0 Sound and Television Engineering
98 12 1201-Mechatronics 0 Electronics and Telecommunication
99 12 1201-Mechatronics 0 Industrial Electronics
100 12 1201-Mechatronics 0 Electronics and Radio Engineering
101 12 1201-Mechatronics 0 Electronics Engineering
102 12 1201-Mechatronics 0 Electronics Production and Maintenance
103 12 1201-Mechatronics 0 Electronics
104 12 1201-Mechatronics 0 Medical Electronics
105 13 1301-Electronics and Electrical 0 Digital Electronics
106 13 1301-Electronics and Electrical 0 Electronics and Communication Engineering
107 13 1301-Electronics and Electrical 0 Electronics and Video Engg
108 13 1301-Electronics and Electrical 0 Sound and Television Engineering
109 13 1301-Electronics and Electrical 0 Electronics and Telecommunication
110 13 1301-Electronics and Electrical 0 Industrial Electronics
111 13 1301-Electronics and Electrical 0 Electronics and Radio Engineering
112 13 1301-Electronics and Electrical 0 Electronics Engineering
113 13 1301-Electronics and Electrical 0 Electronics Production and Maintenance
114 13 1301-Electronics and Electrical 0 Electronics
115 13 1301-Electronics and Electrical 0 Medical Electronics
116 13 1301-Electronics and Electrical 0 Electrical Engineering
117 13 1301-Electronics and Electrical 0 Electrical Power System
118 12 1201-Mechatronics 0 Mechatronics
119 03 0301-Sub-group : A 0 Diploma in 3D Animiation And Graphics
120 04 0401-Sub-group : A 0 Diploma in Robotics and Mechatronics
121 04 0401-Sub-group : A 0 Diploma in Tool and Die Making
122 04 0401-Sub-group : A 0 Diploma in Mechatronics Engineering
123 03 0301-Sub-group : A 0 Computer Science and Engineering
124 10 1001-Sub-group : A 0 Agriculture Technology
Total Courses: 124 Printed On: 23-10-2018
  Your Browser Does not support javascript,Javascript must be enabled in Order to Fill and Confirm the online application.